ICC Cricket World Cup All-time Statistics

Most wickets

PlayerMOVERSWKTSRUNSMAIDENSE/R
Glenn McGrath39325.1711292423.97
Muttiah Muralidaran40343.3681335153.88
Wasim Akram38323.1551311174.05
Chaminda Vaas31261.0491040393.98
Zaheer Khan23197.244890124.51
Javagal Srinath34283.2441224214.32
Allan Donald25218.138913144.18
Jacob Oram23182.236768214.21
Brett Lee17137.235629154.58
Brad Hogg21157.534654104.15
Imran Khan28169.234655183.87
Shaun Tait18136.33473145.36
Shane Warne17162.532624163.84
Chris Harris28194.232861104.43
Lasith Malinga15107.03155465.17
Anil Kumble18173.13170854.09
Shaun Pollock31269.031970373.60
Shane Bond16147.430518213.51
Ian Botham22222.030762333.43
Shoaib Akhtar19148.53076595.15