ICC Live

CT 2017 - Buy Tickets - 300x250

Tweet

What are your thoughts on this article?

Match officials announced for Super Six and play-off stages

The ICC today announced the match official appointments for the Super Six and play-off stages of the ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier New Zealand 2014, to be played between 26 and 30 January

Match officials announced for Super Six and play-off stages - Cricket News
Ruchira Palliyaguru will officiate the second Play-off match between Canada and Uganda along with Ahsan Raza.
The match official appointments for Sunday 26 January are as follows:
 
Scotland v Namibia, Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln, South Island - Jeff Crowe (match referee), Marais Erasmus and Joel Wilson (on-field umpires), Enamul Hoque-Moni (reserve umpire)
 
UAE v PNG, Hagley Oval, Christchurch, South Island - Roshan Mahanama (match referee), Chris Gaffaney and Michael Gough (on-field umpires), Peter Nero (reserve umpire)
 
Kenya v Hong Kong, Rangiora Oval, Christchurch, South Island – Jeff Crowe (match referee - remote), Johan Cloete and Vineet Kulkarni (on-field umpires), Mick Martell (reserve umpire)
 
Play-off 1 – Netherlands v Nepal, Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, North Island – Dev Govindjee (match referee - remote), Tim Robinson and Shaun George (on-field umpires), Local umpire (reserve umpire)
 
Play-off 2 – Canada v Uganda Bay Oval 2, Mount Maunganui, North Island (starting at 1100) - Dev Govindjee (match referee), Ruchira Palliyaguru and Ahsan Raza (on-field umpires), Local umpire (reserve umpire)
 
 
The match official appointments for Tuesday 28 January are as follows:
 
Hong Kong v Namibia, Rangiora Oval, Christchurch, South Island – Jeff Crowe (match referee), Michael Gough and Peter Nero (on-field umpires), Chris Gaffaney (reserve umpire)
 
UAE v Kenya, Hagley Oval, Christchurch, South Island - Jeff Crowe (match referee - remote), Joel Wilson and Enamul Hoque-Moni (on-field umpires), Johan Cloete (reserve umpire)
 
PNG v Scotland, Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln, South Island - Roshan Mahanama (match referee), Marais Erasmus and Mick Martell (on-field umpires), Vineet Kulkarni (reserve umpire)
 
Winner Play-off 1 v Winner Play-off 2, Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui, North Island - Dev Govindjee (match referee), Tim Robinson and Ruchira Palliyaguru (on-field umpires), Local umpire (reserve umpire)
 
Loser Play-off 1 v Loser Play-off 2, Bay Oval 2, Mount Maunganui, North Island (starting at 1100) - Dev Govindjee (match referee - remote), Ahsan Raza and Shaun George (on-field umpires), Local umpire (reserve umpire)
 
The match official appointments for Thursday 30 January are as follows:
 
UAE v Namibia, Rangiora Oval, Christchurch, South Island - Dev Govindjee (match referee), Johan Cloete and Enamul Hoque-Moni (on-field umpires), Joel Wilson (reserve umpire)
 
Scotland v Kenya, Hagley Oval, Christchurch, South Island (ODI) - Jeff Crowe (match referee), Peter Nero and Vineet Kulkarni (on-field umpires), Marais Erasmus (reserve umpire)
 
PNG v Hong Kong, Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln, South Island - Jeff Crowe (match referee - remote), Chris Gaffaney and Mick Martell (on-field umpires), Michael Gough (reserve umpire)
 

Similar Articles