Tournament Stats

Highest Score

Raj Bawa
INDu19
162*
Raj Bawa

Most Runs

Dewald Brevis
SAu19
506
Dewald Brevis

Most Wickets

Dunith Wellalage
SLu19
17
Dunith Wellalage
0
Matches Played

Highest Innings Score

405/5
INDu19

Best Win Percentage

100%
INDu19

Most Runs Scored in Match

591
SAu19 VS BANu19

Largest Margin of Defeat

326runs
UGAu19

Best Bowling Strike Rate (Innings)

Pos Player Team SR Matches M Innings I Runs R
Kaushal Tambe Cricket Team
1
SR
Kaushal Tambe INDu19
1 Kaushal Tambe INDu19 6.00 - - 8
Jamie Cairns Cricket Team
2
SR
Jamie Cairns SCOu19
2 Jamie Cairns SCOu19 6.66 - - 24
Jamie Forbes Cricket Team
3
SR
Jamie Forbes IREu19
3 Jamie Forbes IREu19 7.00 - - 2
Nishant Sindhu Cricket Team
4
SR
Nishant Sindhu INDu19
4 Nishant Sindhu INDu19 7.00 - - 19
Katenalaki Singi Cricket Team
5
SR
Katenalaki Singi PNGu19
5 Katenalaki Singi PNGu19 7.50 - - 18
Muhammad Shehzad Cricket Team
6
SR
Muhammad Shehzad PAKu19
6 Muhammad Shehzad PAKu19 8.00 - - 7
Izharulhaq Naveed Cricket Team
7
SR
Izharulhaq Naveed AFGu19
7 Izharulhaq Naveed AFGu19 8.00 - - 14
Alishan Sharafu Cricket Team
8
SR
Alishan Sharafu UAEu19
8 Alishan Sharafu UAEu19 8.00 - - 27
Awais Ali Cricket Team
9
SR
Awais Ali PAKu19
9 Awais Ali PAKu19 8.66 - - 56
Rehan Ahmed Cricket Team
10
SR
Rehan Ahmed ENGu19
10 Rehan Ahmed ENGu19 9.00 - - 41
Nangeyalia Kharote Cricket Team
11
SR
Nangeyalia Kharote AFGu19
11 Nangeyalia Kharote AFGu19 9.00 - - 5
Rajvardhan Suhas Hangargekar Cricket Team
12
SR
Rajvardhan Suhas Hangargekar INDu19
12 Rajvardhan Suhas Hangargekar INDu19 9.00 - - 8
Jash Giyanani Cricket Team
13
SR
Jash Giyanani UAEu19
13 Jash Giyanani UAEu19 9.00 - - 10
Muzamil Sherzad Cricket Team
14
SR
Muzamil Sherzad IREu19
14 Muzamil Sherzad IREu19 9.20 - - 20
Liam Alder Cricket Team
15
SR
Liam Alder SAu19
15 Liam Alder SAu19 9.66 - - 20
Ahmed Khan Cricket Team
16
SR
Ahmed Khan PAKu19
16 Ahmed Khan PAKu19 10.00 - - 10
Raj Bawa Cricket Team
17
SR
Raj Bawa INDu19
17 Raj Bawa INDu19 10.00 - - 47
Pius Oloka Cricket Team
18
SR
Pius Oloka UGAu19
18 Pius Oloka UGAu19 10.50 - - 31
Alex Falao Cricket Team
19
SR
Alex Falao ZIMu19
19 Alex Falao ZIMu19 10.80 - - 58
John Kariko Cricket Team
20
SR
John Kariko PNGu19
20 John Kariko PNGu19 10.80 - - 19
Dunith Wellalage Cricket Team
21
SR
Dunith Wellalage SLu19
21 Dunith Wellalage SLu19 10.80 - - 27
Vinuja Ranpul Cricket Team
22
SR
Vinuja Ranpul SLu19
22 Vinuja Ranpul SLu19 11.00 - - 10
Joseph Baguma Cricket Team
23
SR
Joseph Baguma UGAu19
23 Joseph Baguma UGAu19 11.00 - - 30
Noor Ahmad Cricket Team
24
SR
Noor Ahmad AFGu19
24 Noor Ahmad AFGu19 11.50 - - 18
Raj Bawa Cricket Team
25
SR
Raj Bawa INDu19
25 Raj Bawa INDu19 11.80 - - 31
Dunith Wellalage Cricket Team
26
SR
Dunith Wellalage SLu19
26 Dunith Wellalage SLu19 12.00 - - 28
Joshua Garner Cricket Team
27
SR
Joshua Garner AUSu19
27 Joshua Garner AUSu19 12.00 - - 21
Qasim Akram Cricket Team
28
SR
Qasim Akram PAKu19
28 Qasim Akram PAKu19 12.00 - - 37
Christopher Kilapat Cricket Team
29
SR
Christopher Kilapat PNGu19
29 Christopher Kilapat PNGu19 12.00 - - 32
Aneeshwar Gautam Cricket Team
30
SR
Aneeshwar Gautam INDu19
30 Aneeshwar Gautam INDu19 12.00 - - 11
Juma Miyaji Cricket Team
31
SR
Juma Miyaji UGAu19
31 Juma Miyaji UGAu19 12.00 - - 25
Vicky Ostwal Cricket Team
32
SR
Vicky Ostwal INDu19
32 Vicky Ostwal INDu19 12.00 - - 28
Aayan Khan Cricket Team
33
SR
Aayan Khan UAEu19
33 Aayan Khan UAEu19 12.50 - - 7
Ripon Mondol Cricket Team
34
SR
Ripon Mondol BANu19
34 Ripon Mondol BANu19 12.75 - - 24
Aue Oru Cricket Team
35
SR
Aue Oru PNGu19
35 Aue Oru PNGu19 13.00 - - 15
Josh Boyden Cricket Team
36
SR
Josh Boyden ENGu19
36 Josh Boyden ENGu19 13.50 - - 16
Juma Miyaji Cricket Team
37
SR
Juma Miyaji UGAu19
37 Juma Miyaji UGAu19 13.50 - - 29
Ravi Kumar Cricket Team
38
SR
Ravi Kumar INDu19
38 Ravi Kumar INDu19 13.50 - - 34
Dhruv Parashar Cricket Team
39
SR
Dhruv Parashar UAEu19
39 Dhruv Parashar UAEu19 13.50 - - 30
Ripon Mondol Cricket Team
40
SR
Ripon Mondol BANu19
40 Ripon Mondol BANu19 13.50 - - 31
Reuben Wilson Cricket Team
41
SR
Reuben Wilson IREu19
41 Reuben Wilson IREu19 14.00 - - 18
Shiva Sankar Cricket Team
42
SR
Shiva Sankar WIu19
42 Shiva Sankar WIu19 14.00 - - 17
Mathew Boast Cricket Team
43
SR
Mathew Boast SAu19
43 Mathew Boast SAu19 14.00 - - 26
Rasan Kevau Cricket Team
44
SR
Rasan Kevau PNGu19
44 Rasan Kevau PNGu19 14.00 - - 23
Ravi Kumar Cricket Team
45
SR
Ravi Kumar INDu19
45 Ravi Kumar INDu19 14.00 - - 14
Cooper Connolly Cricket Team
46
SR
Cooper Connolly AUSu19
46 Cooper Connolly AUSu19 14.00 - - 17
Christopher Kidega Cricket Team
47
SR
Christopher Kidega UGAu19
47 Christopher Kidega UGAu19 14.00 - - 23
SM Meherob Cricket Team
48
SR
SM Meherob BANu19
48 SM Meherob BANu19 15.00 - - 38
Josh Boyden Cricket Team
49
SR
Josh Boyden ENGu19
49 Josh Boyden ENGu19 15.00 - - 10
Adhitya Shetty Cricket Team
50
SR
Adhitya Shetty UAEu19
50 Adhitya Shetty UAEu19 15.00 - - 29