Tournament Stats

Highest Score

Raj Bawa
INDu19
162*
Raj Bawa

Most Runs

Dewald Brevis
SAu19
506
Dewald Brevis

Most Wickets

Dunith Wellalage
SLu19
17
Dunith Wellalage
0
Matches Played

Highest Innings Score

405/5
INDu19

Best Win Percentage

100%
INDu19

Most Runs Scored in Match

591
SAu19 VS BANu19

Largest Margin of Defeat

326runs
UGAu19

Most Fifties

Pos Player Team 50s Matches M Innings I Runs R
Dewald Brevis Cricket Team
1
50s
Dewald Brevis SAu19
1 Dewald Brevis SAu19 5 6 6 506
Teague Wyllie Cricket Team
2
50s
Teague Wyllie AUSu19
2 Teague Wyllie AUSu19 3 6 6 278
Kevin Wickham Cricket Team
3
50s
Kevin Wickham WIu19
3 Kevin Wickham WIu19 3 4 4 243
Brian Bennett Cricket Team
4
50s
Brian Bennett ZIMu19
4 Brian Bennett ZIMu19 3 6 6 273
Haseebullah Khan Cricket Team
5
50s
Haseebullah Khan PAKu19
5 Haseebullah Khan PAKu19 3 6 6 380
Dunith Wellalage Cricket Team
6
50s
Dunith Wellalage SLu19
6 Dunith Wellalage SLu19 2 6 6 264
Campbell Kellaway Cricket Team
7
50s
Campbell Kellaway AUSu19
7 Campbell Kellaway AUSu19 2 6 6 239
Angkrish Raghuvanshi Cricket Team
8
50s
Angkrish Raghuvanshi INDu19
8 Angkrish Raghuvanshi INDu19 2 6 6 278
Shaik Rasheed Cricket Team
9
50s
Shaik Rasheed INDu19
9 Shaik Rasheed INDu19 2 4 4 201
Yash Dhull Cricket Team
10
50s
Yash Dhull INDu19
10 Yash Dhull INDu19 2 4 4 229
David Bennet Cricket Team
11
50s
David Bennet ZIMu19
11 David Bennet ZIMu19 2 6 6 222
Ali Aamer Naseer Cricket Team
12
50s
Ali Aamer Naseer UAEu19
12 Ali Aamer Naseer UAEu19 2 6 5 150
Ariful Islam Cricket Team
13
50s
Ariful Islam BANu19
13 Ariful Islam BANu19 2 6 4 215
George Thomas Cricket Team
14
50s
George Thomas ENGu19
14 George Thomas ENGu19 2 6 6 204
Jacob Bethell Cricket Team
15
50s
Jacob Bethell ENGu19
15 Jacob Bethell ENGu19 2 6 6 205
Tom Prest Cricket Team
16
50s
Tom Prest ENGu19
16 Tom Prest ENGu19 2 6 6 292
Mathew Welch Cricket Team
17
50s
Mathew Welch ZIMu19
17 Mathew Welch ZIMu19 2 5 5 167
Suliman Safi Cricket Team
18
50s
Suliman Safi AFGu19
18 Suliman Safi AFGu19 2 6 6 227
George Bell Cricket Team
19
50s
George Bell ENGu19
19 George Bell ENGu19 2 6 5 131
Ackeem Auguste Cricket Team
20
50s
Ackeem Auguste WIu19
20 Ackeem Auguste WIu19 1 2 1 57
Ranuda Somarathna Cricket Team
21
50s
Ranuda Somarathna SLu19
21 Ranuda Somarathna SLu19 1 6 6 125
Sakuna Liyanage Cricket Team
22
50s
Sakuna Liyanage SLu19
22 Sakuna Liyanage SLu19 1 5 5 103
Corey Miller Cricket Team
23
50s
Corey Miller AUSu19
23 Corey Miller AUSu19 1 5 4 115
Charlie Tear Cricket Team
24
50s
Charlie Tear SCOu19
24 Charlie Tear SCOu19 1 5 5 89
Nivethan Radhakrishnan Cricket Team
25
50s
Nivethan Radhakrishnan AUSu19
25 Nivethan Radhakrishnan AUSu19 1 4 4 129
Tomas Mackintosh Cricket Team
26
50s
Tomas Mackintosh SCOu19
26 Tomas Mackintosh SCOu19 1 5 5 117
Jack Jarvis Cricket Team
27
50s
Jack Jarvis SCOu19
27 Jack Jarvis SCOu19 1 5 5 147
Iftakher Hossain Cricket Team
28
50s
Iftakher Hossain BANu19
28 Iftakher Hossain BANu19 1 4 4 124
Jack Dickson Cricket Team
29
50s
Jack Dickson IREu19
29 Jack Dickson IREu19 1 4 4 132
Emannuel Bawa Cricket Team
30
50s
Emannuel Bawa ZIMu19
30 Emannuel Bawa ZIMu19 1 6 6 121
Harnoor Singh Cricket Team
31
50s
Harnoor Singh INDu19
31 Harnoor Singh INDu19 1 6 6 141
Punya Mehra Cricket Team
32
50s
Punya Mehra UAEu19
32 Punya Mehra UAEu19 1 6 6 175
Joshua Cox Cricket Team
33
50s
Joshua Cox IREu19
33 Joshua Cox IREu19 1 6 6 150
Tim Tector Cricket Team
34
50s
Tim Tector IREu19
34 Tim Tector IREu19 1 6 6 112
Nathan Edward Cricket Team
35
50s
Nathan Edward WIu19
35 Nathan Edward WIu19 1 3 2 52
Philippus Roux Cricket Team
36
50s
Philippus Roux IREu19
36 Philippus Roux IREu19 1 6 5 165
Nishant Sindhu Cricket Team
37
50s
Nishant Sindhu INDu19
37 Nishant Sindhu INDu19 1 5 5 140
Raj Bawa Cricket Team
38
50s
Raj Bawa INDu19
38 Raj Bawa INDu19 1 6 5 252
Aayan Khan Cricket Team
39
50s
Aayan Khan UAEu19
39 Aayan Khan UAEu19 1 6 5 146
Ronald Lutaaya Cricket Team
40
50s
Ronald Lutaaya UGAu19
40 Ronald Lutaaya UGAu19 1 5 5 99
Anoop Chima Cricket Team
41
50s
Anoop Chima CANu19
41 Anoop Chima CANu19 1 4 4 148
Pascal Murungi Cricket Team
42
50s
Pascal Murungi UGAu19
42 Pascal Murungi UGAu19 1 6 6 191
Mihir Patel Cricket Team
43
50s
Mihir Patel CANu19
43 Mihir Patel CANu19 1 4 4 122
Cyrus Kakuru Cricket Team
44
50s
Cyrus Kakuru UGAu19
44 Cyrus Kakuru UGAu19 1 6 6 138
George Van Heerden Cricket Team
45
50s
George Van Heerden SAu19
45 George Van Heerden SAu19 1 6 6 197
Vinuja Ranpul Cricket Team
46
50s
Vinuja Ranpul SLu19
46 Vinuja Ranpul SLu19 1 4 3 70
Mahfijul Islam Cricket Team
47
50s
Mahfijul Islam BANu19
47 Mahfijul Islam BANu19 1 6 6 116
Shival Bawa Cricket Team
48
50s
Shival Bawa UAEu19
48 Shival Bawa UAEu19 1 2 1 51
Lachlan Shaw Cricket Team
49
50s
Lachlan Shaw AUSu19
49 Lachlan Shaw AUSu19 1 3 3 64
James Rew Cricket Team
50
50s
James Rew ENGu19
50 James Rew ENGu19 1 6 6 200